Citric Acid *powder* / 16 oz

Price: $6.25
Availability: in stock

Citric Acid (powder) ~ used as a preservative (up to 1/2 %), foam-stablizer, and
to adjust the Ph (acid/alkali balance) of your products. Also used as a mild
alpha-hydroxy acid to lighten and brighten the skin. It is
derived from fermenting crude sugars. No known toxicity.

NOTE: if sensitive limit the rate to 0.25% strength.

INCI: Citric Acid
Suggested Usage Rate: depends on the recipe!
Solubility: Water