|
Surfactants>
Coco Betaine / 4 oz
| Price: |
$4.35
|
| Availability: |
in stock
|
|
Chemical Name: cocoamidopropyl betaine, alkylamido-propyl betaine Description: mild amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil Appearance: clear yellow liquid, odorless Activity: 30 % (content of active substances) Properties: very mild co-surfactant compatible with anionic, nonionic & cationic surfactants (also useful as primary surfactant), good cleanser & foam booster, viscosity enhancer, excellent conditioning & antistatic agent, moderate emulsifier Applications: body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions & creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses
|