Waxes [natural/floral]>
Carnauba Wax / 4 oz

Price: $5.50
Availability: in stock

*Carnauba Wax is FDA approved for use in cosmetics
*It is the hardest of all waxes with a melting point of 80-86 degrees
*Very compatible with most animal, vegetable and mineral waxes
*Vegan friendly and can be subbed for beeswax although use LESS!

INCI: Copernica Cerifera (leaves)
Suggested Usage Rate: up to formulators discretion
Solubility: oil