Misc Ingredients>
Benzoin Liquid / 2 oz

Price: $6.35
Availability: in stock

 

 

 

Benzoin ~ is obtained when exposed resin inside the Strax species bark causes it to
harden and is then removed. Benzoin has anti-oxative and preservative
properties and is used for these purposes in cosmetic formulas.
        INCI:  Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract
        Suggested Usage Rate:   up to .2 to 1%
        Solubility:   Oil Phase