Misc Ingredients>
Glyceryl Cocoate Peg-7 / 4 oz

Price: $4.45
Availability: in stock

INCI Name: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Recommended Usage: 1% - 0%

Physical Form: Clear Liquid

HLB Value 10

Solubility: Water and Alcohol Soluble/Oil Dispersible

HLB value 11

Non-ionic, ethoxlyated polyethylene glycol ester made from glycerin & coconut oil.

Clear oily liquid, characteristic odor.

Properties: excellent emulsifier, emollient, thickening, surfactant/foam booster, conditioning properties

Applications: liquid sopas, lotions, shampoos, cleanser, bubble baths, etc.