Note: If ordering this oil in a Glass Bottle we encourage you to choose Priority Mail as your
shipping option when checking out. First Class is shipped in a bubble
envelope and is not a safe option for the Glass Bottle.
Moringa Oil is a highly regarded oil in the field of skin care. I have listed a short list of properties below.
Along with having a remarkable effect on the skin, it is also popular in massage oils, shaving preparations, hair products, sun care, etc. We think this oil will soon become one of your favorites!
- absorbs quickly
- extremely nutritious for the skin
- very stable
Botanical Name:Moringa Oleifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, UNrefined
Color: Pale Yellow to Green
Derived From: The Seed
Contains: oleic, palmitoleic and linoleic acid as well as being high in vitamins A and C
Base Oil: can be used up to 100% strength
Shelf Life: 1 year plus (if kept refrigerated)
Application: all skins, especially prematurely aged, sensitive, inflamed and dry, easily absorbed